ESP RESERVE
1

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Legal warning.

The privacy notice is part of the use of the website www.eloasismariscos.com based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that:

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the “Law”), the company RESTACARIBE S. DE RL DE CV ”, hereinafter “ EL OASIS SEAFOOD ”, with address located in Camino de Santa Teresa, Colonia Jardines del Pedregal, between calle paseo del Pedregal and calle Pradera, Álvaro Obregón, Mexico City, .CP 01900, is responsible for the use and protection of your Personal Data, and in this regard, we inform you the following:

One of the priorities of EL OASIS MARISCOS is to respect the privacy of its users and keep the information and personal data it collects secure. Your personal data will be processed by EL OASIS MARISCOS .

PERSONAL DATA WE REQUEST

The information requested from the user is:
• Name (s).
• Surname (s).
• Email address
• Telephone number.
• Address.

Information should be true and complete. The user will respond at all times for the veracity of the data provided and in no case EL OASIS MARISCOS will be responsible in this regard.

USE OF INFORMATION

The information requested allows EL OASIS MARISCOS to fulfill the purpose of contacting clients or users, as well as for sending newsletters or electronic postcards, notifications and updates regarding our services and / or products, this through any of our contact or subscription forms.

 

At any time you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data. For this, it is necessary that you present your request by email to "info@eloasismariscos.com". Your request must be accompanied by the grounds for which you request such revocation and an official personal identification document. Within a maximum period of 20 (twenty) business days we will respond to your request and inform you about the origin of the request through the email from which the request comes.

In our program for notification of offers via email, only EL OASIS MARISCOS has access to the information collected. This type of advertising is carried out through notices and promotional emails, which will only be sent to you, if at the time of registering you indicated that you would like to receive them, this indication can be modified at any time in a link that is attached to the emails that are sent. In emails sent, offers from third parties that are our business partners may occasionally be included.

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)

The personal data provided by the user will be part of a file that will contain their profile. The user has the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of their personal data, to oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that they have given us for this purpose. (ARCO rights)

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to the Department of Protection of Personal Data, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, with address located in Camino de Santa Teresa, colonia Jardines del Pedregal, between calle paseo del Pedregal and calle Pradera, Álvaro Obregón, Mexico City, .CP 01900 or via email to info@eloasismariscos.com

EL OASIS MARISCOS advises the user to update their data every time they undergo any modification, as this will allow us to provide a more efficient and personalized service.

TRANSFERS OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

EL OASIS MARISCOS does not transfer information with third parties.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

EL OASIS MARISCOS in none of the forms sensitive personal data is requested.

Sensitive personal data: Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, beliefs, are considered sensitive.

BOOK A TABLE

ESTOY INTERESADO EN

Escríbenos, en breve nos pondremos en contacto contigo.